POMONA

CONTEST WINNERS

2018

July

FRIDAY

BEST SLEEVE

1st place
On Aaron Mendoza

Tattooed by Alex Jucuinde

From Ink Pogoda

2nd place
On Arman Margaryay

Tattooed by Greg Kasabyan

From Hidden Society Tattoo

BEST UNUSUAL

1st place
On Vanessa Gregory

Tattooed by Don Hernandez

From Inkslinger

2nd place
On Don Hernandez

Tattooed by Scotty Mack

BEST PORTRAIT

1st place
On Fernie

Tattooed by Mario Beray

From Envisions Tattoo Collective

2nd place
On Sally

Tattooed by Danny Sun

From Chapter Tattoo

BEST ASIAN

1st place

On Sally

Tattooed by Danny Sun

From Chapter Tattoo

2nd place
On Aaron M.

Tattooed by Alex Joucuinde

From Ink Pogoda

BEST LETTERING

1st place
On Jannina

Tattooed by Chato

From Kokopell

SATURDAY

BEST LATIN ART

1st place
On Jose Ortiz

Tattooed by Sal Elias

From Sal Elias Tattoo

2nd place
On Juan Gonzales

Tattooed by Killer

From Killer Tattoo

3nd place
On Douglas

Tattooed by Primm

From the Grand Tattoo

BEST TRADITIONAL

1st place
On Vanessa Gregory

Tattooed by Don Don

From Inkslinger

2nd place
On Mel Rose

Tattooed by Ink by Trip

From Lo Cal Tattoo

BEST BLACK AND GRAY

(SMALL)

1st place
On Saul Elias

From Sale elias Tattoo

2nd place
On Douglas

Tattooed by Rooster

From Skanvas

3rd place
On Woody TC

Tattooed by Rebel Kolors

From Art Driven

BEST BLACK AND GRAY

(LARGE)

1st place
On Woody TC

From Art Driven

2nd place
On Douglas

Tattooed by Rooster

From Skanvas

3rd place
On Saul

Tattooed by Sal Elias

From Envisions Tattoo Collective

BEST COLOR (LARGE)

1st place
On Sally

Tattooed by Danny

From Sun-Chapter Tattoo

2nd place
On Kala Monroe

Tattooed by Big Peeps

From 7th Tradition

3rd place
On Alicia Honeycutt

Tattooed by Shaun

From Distinctive Body Art Studio

BEST COLOR (SMALL)

1st place
On Saul

Tattooed by Sal Elias

From Envisions Tattoo Collective

2nd place
On Douglas

Tattooed by Rooster

From Skanvas Tattoo

3rd place
On VooDoo

Tattooed by Eliza Holley

From County Line Tattoo

SUNDAY

COVER UP

1st place
On Misty Stevens

Tattooed by Karel

From Q Tattoo

2nd place
On Matt S.

Tattooed by Corona

From Rooster

MOVIE CHARACTER

1st place
On Alfonso G.

Tattooed by Noe Guijose

From Killer Tattoo

2nd place
On Steven

Tattooed by Jeff Plunkett

From Kokopelli

BEST BACK

1st place
On Steven

Tattooed by Jeff Plunkett

From Kokopelli

2nd place
On Jasmine Mendez

Tattooed by Anthony Wacks

From Art Driven

BEST REALISTIC

1st place
On Rich Coumer

Tattooed by Justin Ramos

From Supreme Social Club

2nd place
On Bradley Gibson

Tattooed by Mario Inks

From Envisions Tattoo Collective

3rd place
On Windy K.

Tattooed by Ben Loredo

From Ink Pogoda

On Josh

BEST RELIGIOUS

1st place
On Michael Jordan

Tattooed by Lalo

From Active Ink

2nd place
On Ernie Montes

Tattooed by rooster

From Skanvas

3rd place
On Adam Tovar

Tattooed by Carlos Macias

From Cryptic Tattoo

BEST PIERCING

1st place
On Cassy

By Cepha

From Fowl Play Tattoo

2nd place
On Christina

From Fowl Play

3rd place

On Cora

By Mr.Prick

From Rich Ink

BEST OF THE DAY

1st place

On Shannon

Tattooed by Derek Scott

From Bad Seeds

1/1

2017

July

1/1

CONTACT US

3129 S. Hacienda Blvd.,#322 • Hacienda Heights, CA. 91745