PHOENIX

CONTEST WINNERS

2019

FRIDAY

SLEEVE

1st place
on tia mccluskey
tattooed by josh hartfield

from knucklehead tattoo

2nd place
on matt douglas
tattooed by eric doran
from golden rule tattoo

LEG

1st place
on bryan q.
tattooed by gabriel hernandez
from royal craft gallery

2nd place
nick horme
tattooed by gabriel hernandez
from royal craft gallery

UNUSUAL

1st place
on anael torres
tattooed by thomas salcido
from i.f tattoo

2nd place
on marcus
tattooed by manuel flowers
from next level tattoo

BLACK, RED, GREY

1st place
on carrie
tattooed by smiley
from smiley ink tattoos

2nd place
on anthony murray
tattooed by christian marek
from legacy tattoo

LETTERING

1st place
on brian dorado
tattooed by lambert torres
from house of needles

2nd place
on az gabriel
tattooed by paul racks
from grand ave. tattoo
best of the day (fri)

BEST OF THE DAY

1st place
on barry goodman
tattooed by mark melanson

from a good man’s ink

SATURDAY

LATIN ART

1st place
On Victor

Tattooed by Hilario

From Hilario Tattoo

2nd place
On Cesar

Tattooed by Krystal Hart

From Cardiff Giant Tattoo

TRADITIONAL

1st place
On Kaity Zaiser

Tattooed by Krystal Hart

From Cardiff Giant Tattoo 

2nd place
On Makaila Rellis

Tattooed by Matthew Ashmore

From Sea of Ink

BLACK GREY (SMALL)

1st place
On Devin

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoo

2nd place
On Devin

Tattooed by Prince

From Ritual Addiction

BLACK GREY (LARGE)

1st place
On Anton Antonov

Tattooed by Humberto Beltran

2nd place
On John

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoos

COLOR (SMALL)

1st place
On Angelica Knight

Tattooed by Humberto Beltran

2nd place
On Stacey Ward

Tattooed by Prince

From Ritual Addictions

COLOR (LARGE)

1st place

On AJ

Tattooed by Prince

2nd place
On Ivania

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoo

BEST OF THE DAY

1st place

On Jerame

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoo


from a good man’s ink

SUNDAY

COVER UP

1st place
On Rachelle Hoffman

Tattooed by Prince

From Ritual Addictions

2nd place
On Joe

Tattooed by Arron

From Smiley Ink

MOVIE CHARACTER

1st place
On Brandy

Tattooed by Kyle Dunbar

From Monolithic

2nd place
On Rachelle Hoffman

Tattooed by Prince

From Ritual Addictions

BACK

1st place
On Amanda Baley

Tattooed by Rob Torer

From Black Castle Tattoo

2nd place
On Josh Carpenter

Tattooed by Chris Lillone

From Evocative Tattoo

REALISTIC

1st place
On Marcus

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Evocative Tattoo

2nd place
On AJ

Tattooed by Prince

From Ritual Addictions

RELIGIOUS

1st place
On Jennifer

Tattooed by ZO

From Art and Soul Ink

2nd place
On Jonah Dhiel

Tattooed by Joey Sherman

From Inkslinger Tattoo

DAY OF THE DEAD

1st place

On Edger

Tattooed by Arron

From Smiley

2nd place
On Toni

Tattooed by Thomas Salcido

From I.F. Tattoo

BEST OF THE DAY

1st place

On Abbey Larson

Tattooed by Derek Scott

From Bad Seed


from a good man’s ink

FRIDAY

BEST SLEEVE

1st place
On Carlos Casas

Tattooed by Panda

From Knucklehead Tattoo

2nd place
On Cynthia

Tattooed by Smiley

From Smiley Ink Tattoo

BEST LEG

1st place
On Sally Dubois

Tattooed by Big Mike 33

From Old Schoool Tattoo

2nd place
On Rachelle Hoffman

Tattooed by Sirris/ Poch

From Ritual Addiction

BEST UNUSUAL

1st place
On Diamond Dahlia

Tattooed by Hollis Cantrell

From Iconic Tattoo

2nd place
On Christian M. 

Tattooed by Don don

From Inkslinger Tattoo Parlor

BEST ASIAN

1st place
On Sally Dubois

Tattooed by Big Mike 33

From Old School Tattoo

2nd place
On Jose Munez

Tattooed by Gabrial

From Royal Craft

BEST LETTERING

1st place
On Yolanda

Tattooed by Paul Martinez

2nd place
On Christian Mounts

Tattooed by Anthony Prince

From Ritual

BEST TRADITIONAL HORROR

1st place
On Christian M.

Tattooed by Don don

From Inkslinger Tattoo

2nd place
OnCito

Tattoed by Smiley

From Smiley Ink Tattoo

BEST HALLOWEEN

1st place
On Haley Boyd

Tattooed by Thomas Salcido

From I.F Tattoo

2nd place
On Ridge Harmon

Tattooed by Jesse Frausto

From Knuckelhead Tattoo

2018

November

SATURDAY

BEST LATIN ART

1st place
On Eddie Lopez

Tattooed by Panda

From Knuckelhead Tattoo

2nd place
On Edger C.

Tattooed by Smiley

From Smiley Ink Tattoo

BEST TRADITIONAL

1st place
On Addison

Tattooed by Bradley

From Art & Soul Ink

2nd place
On Dio

Tattooed Chris Suicide

From Old Tradition Tattoo

BEST BLACK AND GRAY

(SMALL)

1st place
On Marcus Rodriguez

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoo

2nd place
On Mondo

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoo

BEST BLACK AND GRAY

(LARGE)

1st place
On Amanda Bailey

Tattooed by Rob Forrer / Liz Prolest

From Black Castle / Revived Art

2nd place
On Steve Frahm

Tattooed by Nate Powers

From Black Raven Tattoo

BEST COLOR (LARGE)

1st place
On Rachelle Hoffman

Tattooed by Poch

From Ritual

2nd place
On Frankie Serrano

Tattooed by Patrick Lies

From Shrunken Heads

BEST COLOR (SMALL)

1st place
On Audrianna Y.

Tattooed by Hollis Cantrell

From Iconic Tattoo

2nd place
On Angela Perryman

Tattooed by Anthony Prince

From Ritual Addictions

BEST TRADITIONAL HORROR

1st place
On Dominic Tesoroni

Tattooed by Brian

From High Noon

BEST HALLOWEEN

1st place
On Rachelle Hoffman

Tattooed by Anthony Prince

From Ritual Addictions

BEST OF THE DAY

1st place
On Asjan Bangert

Tattooed by Christian Marek

From Legacy Tattoo

SUNDAY

COVER UP

1st place
On Taryn Lewis

Tattooed by Hollis Cantrell

From Iconic Tattoo

2nd place
On Mark Giles

Tattooed by Paul Martinez

From Paul Racks

MOIVE CHARACTER

1st place
On Audrianna Y.

Tattooed by Hollis Cantrell

From Iconic Tattoo

2nd place
On Celeste

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoos

BEST UNUSUAL

1st place
On Diamond Dahlia

Tattooed by Hollis Cantrell

From Iconic Tattoo

2nd place
On Christian M. 

Tattooed by Don don

From Inkslinger Tattoo Parlor

BACK

1st place
On Alex

Tattooed by Panda

From Knucklehead Tattoo

2nd place
On Josh

Tattooed by Jon Larson

From Depot Town

On Josh

REALISTIC

1st place
On Korina

Tattooed by Antonio Garcia

From Fifth Finger

2nd place
On Steve Hammel

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoo

RELIGIOUS

1st place
On Domonique Sansome

Tattooed by Siege

From RAC

2nd place
On Jeff Murelie

Tattooed by Anthony Prince

From Ritual Addictions

BEST TRADITIONAL HORROR

1st place
On Cindy

Tattooed by Tony Garcia

From Living Canvas

BEST HALLOWEEN

1st place
On Nathan

Tattooed by Manuel Flowers

From Next Level Tattoo

BEST OF THE DAY

1st place
On Monee

Tattooed by Derek Scott

From Bad Seed

1/1

2018

February

1/1

CONTACT US

3129 S. Hacienda Blvd.,#322 • Hacienda Heights, CA. 91745